Siloam Baptist Church - Youth Ministry
Back Home

Youth Ministry

Youth Ministry

               

 

End of Year 2017-2018 Achievements:



Tre'Mauri Jackson - Principle's List all year & Good Citizenship Award


Amar'e Thomas - Mastered Report Card & Read to third graders


William Redmond, Jr. –Perfect Attendance & Good Citizenship


Trevay Jackson – Passed all SOLs & Promoted to 7th grade


Alysia Johnson – Honor Roll all year & promoted to 8th grade


Mykia Redmond – Honor Roll Community Service Certificate, Volunteer of the Year & Passed all SOLs


Kelsey Henry – Principle's List all year, Accepted in Governor's School, Attended Law School & Made Varsity Cheerleader.  Promoted to 10th grade.


Treasure Jackson – Passed all SOLs,  Good Citizenship & Promoted to 5th grade


Aniyah Scott – Honor Roll, Governor' School & will be attending VA Tech for the summer.  Promoted to 12th grade.


Capria Tate - Honor Roll all year, Passed all final exams Honor Society Selection & Promoted to 11th grade.


Triniti Tate - Honor Roll, Selected as Drum Major & Promoted to 12th grade


Jayvionn Gregory - Perfect Attendance & Promoted to 7th grade.


Macario Willis - Honor Roll all year, James Farmer Scholar, National Junior Honor Society & promoted to 9th grade.


Asia Brooks - Honor Roll, Computer Technology Award, Perfect Attendance, Art & Achievement Award, Library Media Star, & Promoted to 5th grade


Daryl Brooks - Mastery Level, Perfect Attendance, Computer Technology Award, Terrific Kid, Promoted to 1st grade


Ayzaria Brooks - Honor Roll, Perfect Attendance, Dreambox Club Certificate, Music Award Promoted to 4th grade.


Jasmine Settles - Perfect Attendance


Deiondre Johnson - Honor Roll & promoted to 11th grade.


Destiny Crockett - Honor Roll, Passed Governor School & Made Varsity Cheerleader.


Paris Smith - Graduated from Massaponax High School


Tayden Gray - Promoted to 2nd grade


Harmony Newman - Placed into Advanced Women's Chorus & Promoted to 10th grade. 


Iyanna Newman - Honor Roll & Passed all SOLs